The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
03/201502/201503/201502/20152014YTD
UCITS HFS Index111.98111.580.36%1.01%1.62%2.47%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.88104.750.13%0.07%-0.02%0.04%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity86.987.81-1.04%0.03%-3.68%-1.37%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible125.26124.970.23%1.10%1.24%1.75%
UCITS HFS Index Credit127.95127.870.06%0.54%0.88%0.96%
UCITS HFS Index CTA107.82106.960.80%0.43%9.03%4.39%
UCITS HFS Index Currency102.36102.68-0.32%-0.08%-0.03%-0.59%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven111.26111.090.15%1.50%-0.74%1.46%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income116.75116.190.48%0.19%3.40%2.22%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro121.4120.920.40%1.79%3.16%4.05%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.43104.090.32%0.42%-0.09%1.02%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy112.79112.490.26%1.25%1.67%2.62%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity118.94118.140.68%1.91%0.86%4.05%

Latest News

Fund of the Month April 2015: Laffitte Risk Arbitrage Ucits

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy The Laffitte Risk Arbitrage Ucits Fund was launched in 2007 and hence was one of the first UCITS compliant merger arbitrage funds. The fund is based on short…

Interview with Miranda Ademaj, Skënderbeg Alternative Investments

| Interview | No Comments

Miranda Ademaj is the CEO of Skënderbeg Alternative Investments. Prior to establishing Skënderbeg, Miranda worked at fund of hedge funds pioneer BrunnerInvest and Sallfort Privatbank. Before that, she worked at…

UCITS HFS Index slows down, still up 0.36% in March 2015

| Allgemein | No Comments

The UCITS HFS Index continues its positive run in 2015 with gains of 0.36% in March 2015, the third positive monthly result in a row. The broad index started slowly…

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance February 2015 by strategy