The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
02/201401/201402/201401/20142014YTD
UCITS HFS Index111.58110.471.01%1.09%1.62%2.10%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.75104.680.07%-0.16%-0.02%-0.09%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity87.8187.780.03%-0.36%-3.68%-0.33%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible124.97123.611.10%0.41%1.24%1.52%
UCITS HFS Index Credit127.87127.190.54%0.36%0.88%0.90%
UCITS HFS Index CTA106.96106.510.43%3.12%9.03%3.56%
UCITS HFS Index Currency102.68102.76-0.08%-0.20%-0.03%-0.27%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven111.09109.441.50%-0.19%-0.74%1.31%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income116.19115.970.19%1.54%3.40%1.73%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro120.92118.81.79%1.82%3.16%3.64%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.09103.650.42%0.26%-0.09%0.69%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy112.49111.111.25%1.09%1.67%2.35%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity118.14115.931.91%1.41%0.86%3.35%

Latest News

Fund of the month March 2015: 5D SteppenWolf Macro Alpha UI

| Allgemein | No Comments

Fund Strategy SteppenWolf considers ‘Austrian School’ economists as the prime exponents of its thesis regarding the pernicious longer-term effects of monetary laxity and financial repression as electorally-driven, myopic, ‘can-kicking’ half-measures in…

Interview with Jannik Arvesen, Sector Asset Management

| Interview | No Comments

Jannik Arvesen has more than 25 years of extensive capital markets experience from various positions within the financial services industry. He co-founded Sigma Fondsforvaltning AS in 2006, and until Sector…

UCITS HFS Index continues run, up 1.01% in February 2015

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After a good start into 2015 the UCITS HFS Index continues its positive run with gains of 1.01% in February 2015. The broad index started slowly into the month, posting…

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance February 2015 by strategy