The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
05/201504/201505/201504/2015
2014YTD
UCITS HFS Index112.241120.21%0.01%1.62%2.71%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage105.04104.90.13%0.01%-0.02%0.19%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity86.787.32-0.71%0.49%-3.68%-1.59%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible126.84126.650.15%1.11%1.24%3.04%
UCITS HFS Index Credit128.33128.10.18%0.12%0.88%1.26%
UCITS HFS Index CTA105.51106.22-0.67%-1.48%9.03%2.15%
UCITS HFS Index Currency102.34102.130.20%-0.22%-0.03%-0.60%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven112.33111.430.81%0.15%-0.74%2.44%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income115.8116.2-0.35%-0.47%3.40%1.39%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro121.89121.410.40%0.01%3.16%4.48%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral105.02104.680.32%0.24%-0.09%1.58%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy112.78112.470.27%-0.29%1.67%2.60%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity120.37119.540.70%0.50%0.86%5.30%
Universal Investment

Latest News

Interview with Freddy Brausch, Linklaters

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Freddy Brausch is the Managing Partner of Linklaters LLP in Luxembourg and has been a partner in the Investment Management Group since 1985. He sits on several advisory committees and is a…

Fund of the Month June 2015: Alken Fund Absolute Return Europe

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy The fund aims to deliver positive investment performance or at least preserve capital in any market condition through a L/S Equity portfolio predominantly focused on European stocks. The…

UCITS HFS Index slowly gains momentum, up 0.21% in May 2015

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After barely being positive in April 2015, the UCITS HFS Index slowly gains momentum in May and posts returns of 0.21%: the fifth positive monthly result in a row. The…

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance May 2015 by strategy