The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
04/201503/201504/201503/20152014YTD
UCITS HFS Index112.00111.980.01%0.36%1.62%2.49%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.9104.880.01%0.13%-0.02%0.05%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity87.3286.90.49%-1.04%-3.68%-0.89%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible126.65125.261.11%0.23%1.24%2.88%
UCITS HFS Index Credit128.1127.950.12%0.06%0.88%1.08%
UCITS HFS Index CTA106.22107.82-1.48%0.80%9.03%2.84%
UCITS HFS Index Currency102.13102.36-0.22%-0.32%-0.03%-0.80%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven111.43111.260.15%0.15%-0.74%1.62%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income116.2116.75-0.47%0.48%3.40%1.74%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro121.41121.40.01%0.40%3.16%4.06%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.68104.430.24%0.32%-0.09%1.26%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy112.47112.79-0.29%0.26%1.67%2.32%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity119.54118.940.50%0.68%0.86%4.57%

Latest News

Interview with Stefan M. Kremeth, Incrementum AG

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Stefan M. Kremeth is the CEO and Partner of Incrementum and  holds an EMBA in Intl. Asset Mgmt from the University of Liechtenstein. He worked for UBS Zurich, Toronto, Madrid,…

Fund of the Month May 2015: Finlabo Dynamic Equity

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy Finlabo Dynamic Equity aims to provide an absolute return over time in Euro by investing in a selected portfolio of European stocks and by managing market risk using…

UCITS HFS Index barely positive, up 0.01% in April 2015

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

The UCITS HFS Index slows down in April 2015, reporting gains of 0.01%: the fourth positive monthly result in a row.  The broad index started well into the month, posting…

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance April 2015 by strategy