The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
07/201506/201507/201506/20152014YTD
UCITS HFS Index111.44111.020.38%-1.09%1.62%1.98%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage105.07105.25-0.17%0.20%-0.02%0.22%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity84.8486.14-1.51%-0.65%-3.68%-3.70%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible125.82125.95-0.10%-0.70%1.24%2.21%
UCITS HFS Index Credit127.67127.350.25%-0.76%0.88%0.74%
UCITS HFS Index CTA104.41103.430.95%-1.97%9.03%1.09%
UCITS HFS Index Currency102.03102.06-0.03%-0.27%-0.03%-0.90%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven110.84110.99-0.13%-1.19%-0.74%1.08%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income114.58114.180.35%-1.40%3.40%0.32%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro121119.511.25%-1.96%3.16%3.71%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral105.39105.090.28%0.07%-0.09%1.94%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy111.78111.290.44%-1.32%1.67%1.70%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity119.52118.860.56%-1.26%0.86%4.55%

Latest News

Interview with Haig Bathgate, Turcan Connell

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Haig Bathgate is responsible for leading and developing Turcan Connel Group’s investment strategy and research process. He chairs the Asset Allocation & Implementation Committee, is lead manager of the VT…

Fund of the Month August 2015: FDI Audas Piscator

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy FDI Audas Piscator deploys a multifaceted high-risk investment policy, based on short and long term strategies. Within the short term strategies the fund uses an internally built trading…

UCITS HFS Index turns around again, up 0.38% in July 2015

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After the first monthly loss this year in June 2015, the UCITS HFS Index turns around again in July and posts returns of 0.38%. The broad index started negatively into…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance July 2015 by strategy