The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
UCITS HFS Index109.8124804109.81044940.00%0.12%0.40%0.08%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.3177335104.3395842-0.02%-0.14%0.08%-0.58%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity87.0696973486.645858520.49%-1.11%-5.74%4.84%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible125.1452169125.1987279-0.04%0.37%1.14%0.51%
UCITS HFS Index Credit129.0613229129.0979739-0.03%0.84%-1.47%3.36%
UCITS HFS Index CTA100.7178268101.6144975-0.88%-0.74%-2.81%0.33%
UCITS HFS Index Currency101.5855562101.6632276-0.08%0.09%-1.30%-0.04%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven108.1750111108.10927850.06%0.32%-1.30%-0.05%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income115.6658318115.7640652-0.08%0.30%-1.33%2.63%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro115.343974116.0660546-0.62%0.51%1.63%-2.72%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.9337616104.69870190.22%-0.04%2.25%-0.73%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy110.0239142109.73574330.26%0.02%0.01%0.09%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity116.1043302115.83486170.23%0.28%2.93%-1.32%

Latest News

Interview with Detlef Glow, Thomson Reuters Lipper

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Detlef Glow is Head of EMEA Research at Lipper. He joined the firm in 2005 from FERI Wealth Management, where he was Director of Portfolio Management, managing segregated accounts for…

Fund of the month October 2016: TREA 3G Credit Opportunities

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy The TREA 3G Credit Opportunities is a UCITS compliant fund domiciled in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg. The fund’s investment objective is to generate alpha by investing in…

UCITS HFS Index undecided, performance of 0.00% in September 2016

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After a solid recovery over the last two months, the UCITS HFS Index comes to a halt with a performance of 0.00% in September 2016. The broad index started positively…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance September 2016 by strategy