The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
04/201603/201604/201603/20162015YTD
UCITS HFS Index109.05108.920.12%0.50%0.40%-0.61%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.26104.220.03%0.15%0.08%-0.64%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity86.6284.752.21%0.76%-5.74%4.30%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible123.76123.090.55%0.89%1.14%-0.60%
UCITS HFS Index Credit125.85124.940.73%1.50%-1.47%0.79%
UCITS HFS Index CTA101.35102.32-0.95%-1.83%-2.81%0.96%
UCITS HFS Index Currency101.68101.680.00%0.50%-1.30%0.06%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven107.27107.58-0.29%0.52%-1.30%-0.88%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income114.15113.820.30%0.90%-1.33%1.29%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro115.96115.700.23%0.42%1.63%-2.20%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.91105.09-0.17%0.25%2.25%-0.75%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy109.20109.110.08%0.61%0.01%-0.66%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity114.75114.79-0.04%0.71%2.93%-2.48%

Latest News

Interview with Ted Seides, Hidden Brook Investments

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Ted is the Managing Partner of Hidden Brook Investments, LLC, an advisory and private investment firm that helps asset managers and allocators with investment strategy and business execution. From 2002…

Fund of the month May 2016: DNB TMT Absolute Return

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy The DNB TMT Absolute Return Fund is a UCITS global equities long/short hedge fund focused on the sectors telecom, media and technology (TMT). The team screens more than…

UCITS HFS Index slows down, up 0.12% in April 2016

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After the UCITS HFS Index broke its negative trend in March it continued its recovery with gains of 0.12% in April 2016. The broad index started negatively into the month,…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance March 2016 by strategy