The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
07/201606/201607/201606/20162015YTD
UCITS HFS Index109.68108.860.75%-0.41%0.40%-0.04%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.49104.57-0.08%-0.08%0.08%-0.42%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity87.6287.360.30%1.73%-5.74%5.50%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible124.74123.780.77%-0.37%1.14%0.18%
UCITS HFS Index Credit128.03126.721.03%0.36%-1.47%2.53%
UCITS HFS Index CTA102.37101.990.38%1.75%-2.81%1.98%
UCITS HFS Index Currency101.58101.76-0.18%0.22%-1.30%-0.05%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven107.76107.300.44%-0.40%-1.30%-0.43%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income115.42114.900.45%0.56%-1.33%2.42%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro115.48114.151.17%-2.33%1.63%-2.60%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.74104.400.33%-0.64%2.25%-0.91%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy109.71108.930.72%-0.47%0.01%-0.19%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity115.51113.971.36%-1.27%2.93%-1.82%

Latest News

Interview with Holger Knauer, Catana Capital

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Prior to joining Catana Capital, Holger Knauer was a board member of EUR 1.8bn Celios Investment-AG TGV and its predecessor Prisma Investment-AG TGV since 2011 which he co-founded. Before that…

Fund of the month August 2016: LINDEN Core Fund 2X

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy The LINDEN Core Fund 2X is a UCITS compliant fund domiciled in Ireland which exclusively trades the ecamos Core Strategy. It aims to achieve substantial medium to long…

UCITS HFS Index bounces back, up 0.75% in July 2016

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After a drawdown in June due to the market turmoil that surrounded the Brexit vote, the UCITS HFS Index bounces back reporting gains of 0.75% in July 2016. The broad…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance July 2016 by strategy