The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
03/201602/201603/201602/20162015YTD
UCITS HFS Index108.92108.380.50%-0.17%0.40%-0.73%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.22104.070.15%-0.02%0.08%-0.67%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity84.7584.100.76%2.10%-5.74%2.04%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible123.09122.000.89%-0.45%1.14%-1.14%
UCITS HFS Index Credit124.94123.091.50%-0.61%-1.47%0.05%
UCITS HFS Index CTA102.32104.23-1.83%1.35%-2.81%1.93%
UCITS HFS Index Currency101.68101.170.50%-0.19%-1.30%0.06%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven107.58107.030.52%-0.33%-1.30%-0.59%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income113.82112.800.90%-0.03%-1.33%0.99%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro115.70115.210.42%-1.12%1.63%-2.42%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral105.09104.830.25%-0.13%2.25%-0.58%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy109.11108.450.61%-0.06%0.01%-0.74%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity114.79113.980.71%-0.61%2.93%-2.44%

Latest News

Interview with Claire Cummings, Cummings Law

| Allgemein, Interview | No Comments

Claire Cummings qualified as a solicitor in 1996 and since then has specialised in the legal issues surrounding both funds and fund management. As a solicitor in private practice, Claire has…

Fund of the month April 2016: Garraway Financial Trends

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy Garraway Financial Trends is a systematic trend following managed futures fund trading in global financial markets. It aims to perform independently of traditional stock and bond investments, thereby…

UCITS HFS Index breaks negative trend, up 0.50% in March 2016

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After three down months the UCITS HFS Index broke its negative trend with gains of 0.50% in March 2016. The broad index started positively into the month with first week…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance March 2016 by strategy