The Home of UCITS Regulated Hedge and Absolute Return Funds

Performance Data UCITS HFS Indices

IndexIndex valueReturn
06/201605/201606/201605/20162015YTD
UCITS HFS Index108.86109.3-0.41%0.23%0.40%-0.79%
UCITS HFS Index Arbitrage104.57104.65-0.08%0.38%0.08%-0.34%
UCITS HFS Index Commodity87.3685.881.73%-0.86%-5.74%5.19%
UCITS HFS Index Convertible123.78124.24-0.37%0.38%1.14%-0.58%
UCITS HFS Index Credit126.72126.270.36%0.33%-1.47%1.48%
UCITS HFS Index CTA101.99100.241.75%-1.09%-2.81%1.60%
UCITS HFS Index Currency101.76101.540.22%-0.14%-1.30%0.14%
UCITS HFS Index Event Driven107.3107.73-0.40%0.43%-1.30%-0.86%
UCITS HFS Index Fixed Income114.9114.260.56%0.09%-1.33%1.96%
UCITS HFS Index Global Macro114.15116.87-2.33%0.78%1.63%-3.73%
UCITS HFS Index Market Neutral104.4105.07-0.64%0.15%2.25%-1.23%
UCITS HFS Index Multi Strategy108.93109.44-0.47%0.22%0.01%-0.91%
UCITS HFS Index L/S Equity113.97115.43-1.27%0.60%2.93%-3.14%

Latest News

Interview with Mike Judith, DNB Asset Management

| Allgemein | No Comments

Mike Judith joined DNB Asset Management S.A. in June 2010. Since 2015, he has been heading both the Luxembourg-based portfolio management as well as the international sales team. Mike has…

Fund of the month July 2016: MFM Global Thematic L/S UCITS

| Allgemein, Fund of the Month | No Comments

Fund Strategy MFM Global Thematic L/S UCITS is a multi-thematic Long/Short equity strategy. It invests in growing themes by buying companies globally. The Investment Manager will identify core themes that…

UCITS HFS Index takes hit amidst Brexit vote, down -0.41% in June 2016

| Allgemein, UCITS HFS Index | No Comments

After three consecutive positive monthly results the UCITS HFS Index experiences a draw-down again, reporting losses of -0.41% in June 2016. The broad index started slowly into the month, posting…

UCITS Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about market performance, presenting interesting fund managers and interviews with opinion leaders in the UCITS industry
  • First newsletter to focus solely on UCITS hedge funds

Hedge Fund Newsletter

  • Monthy updates about the state of the industry, presenting interesting fund managers, opinion articles and market analysis
  • Independent newsletter to with a broad hedge funds focus

Sign up here

Monthly Newsletters

Performance Charts UCITS HFS Index

Performance UCITS HFS Index

Performance June 2016 by strategy